1.1 The following privacy policy is a notice according to art. 13 Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 – Italian

Personal Data Protection Code

1.2 The collected data are used by the website “rossanaorlandi.com”, according to the following procedure,

in order to allow the subscription to the newsletter and the periodic emails related. The newsletters may

include promotional, information or advertising material as well as updates regarding initiatives, discounts

and promotions related to the products on sale on “rossanaorlandi.com” or Rossana Orlandi’s stores. You

will receive a confirmation message after the subscription.

1.3 The processing of personal data treatment will be carried out automatically and electronically, using

methods that will guarantee maximum security and confidentiality, by individuals authorized to do so in

compliance with the requirements of Art. 31 and following of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003

1.4 The collection of your data for the purposes described above is necessary for this service, therefore, any

refusal to provide such data or failure to consent to their processing will result in the impossibility to

receive the newsletter.

1.5 The data controller is Rossana Orlandi S.r.l., based in Milan, via Matteo Bandello 14/16. The person in

charge of data processing is _________;

1.6 In addition to the data processor, the individuals who may access the personal data provided, shall be

only those appointed and authorized by the data processor to carry out data processing and limited to the

extent strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes set out above. The aforementioned data will not be


1.7 Data subjects shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning

him/her exist or any information about the source of the personal data or to request rectification, updating

or integration of the data, as well as the other rights provided by Article 7 of Legislative Decree n.


1.8 To no longer receive the newsletter is sufficient to click on the "Unsubscribe" button at the bottom of

every newsletter received.

Alternatively, requests may be addressed to:

– by e-mail, at the following address: web@rossanarlandi.com

– or by registered mail, at the following address: info@rossanaorlandi.com

In this case, the data subject is requested to provide the e-mail address, name, address and / or any phone

numbers where provided, in order to allow the correct management of your request.

You will receive a confirmation message after the cancellation.